ONGC gets govt approval for additional investment of Rs 18,365 cr into OPaL
This will change the status of OPaL into subsidiary of ONGC with 95.69 percent equity #StockMarket #Investment ONGC gets govt approval for additional investment of Rs 18,365 cr into OPaL
This will change the status of OPaL into subsidiary of ONGC with 95.69 percent equity #StockMarket #Investment
Related Posts
US Core PPI m/m Actual : 0.5% Forecast : 0.2% Prev.: 0.2% Impact : Negative for BullionsUS PPI m/m Actual : 0.5% Forecast : 0.3% Prev.: 0.2% Impact : Negative for Bullions US Core PPI m/m Actual : 0.5% Forecast : 0.2% Prev.: 0.2% Impact : Negative for BullionsUS PPI m/m Actual : 0.5% Forecast : 0.3% Prev.: 0.2% Impact : Negative for Bullions
- Raj Gaurav Rai
- May 14, 2024
US Core PPI m/mActual : 0.5%Forecast : 0.2%Prev.: 0.2%Impact : Negative for Bullions US PPI m/mActual : 0.5%Forecast : 0.3%Prev.: 0.2%Impact : Negative for Bullions […]
Sona BLW in talks with Escorts Kubota for acquisition of its railway biz, reports CNBC-TV18Auto components maker Sona BLW Precision Forgings is in talks to acquire the rail engineering business of Escorts Kubota, a report from CNBC-TV18 stated. To fund the acquisition, Sona BLW is soon looking to launch a Rs 2,000 crore Qualified Institutional Placement, the report added. Escortsβ talks with Knorr-Bremse likely to have fallen through on valuation, Sona BLW in talks with Escorts Kubota for acquisition of its railway biz, reports CNBC-TV18Auto components maker Sona BLW Precision Forgings is in talks to acquire the rail engineering business of Escorts Kubota, a report from CNBC-TV18 stated. To fund the acquisition, Sona BLW is soon looking to launch a Rs 2,000 crore Qualified Institutional Placement, the report added. Escortsβ talks with Knorr-Bremse likely to have fallen through on valuation, #commodity #StockMarket #Financial FinancialNews https://earnfree.in/ipo-news-4-september/ Sona BLW in talks with Escorts Kubota for acquisition of its railway biz, reports CNBC-TV18Auto components maker Sona BLW Precision Forgings is in talks to acquire the rail engineering business of Escorts Kubota, a report from CNBC-TV18 stated. To fund the acquisition, Sona BLW is soon looking to launch a Rs 2,000 crore Qualified Institutional Placement, the report added. Escortsβ talks with Knorr-Bremse likely to have fallen through on valuation, Sona BLW in talks with Escorts Kubota for acquisition of its railway biz, reports CNBC-TV18Auto components maker Sona BLW Precision Forgings is in talks to acquire the rail engineering business of Escorts Kubota, a report from CNBC-TV18 stated. To fund the acquisition, Sona BLW is soon looking to launch a Rs 2,000 crore Qualified Institutional Placement, the report added. Escortsβ talks with Knorr-Bremse likely to have fallen through on valuation, #commodity #StockMarket #Financial FinancialNews https://ift.tt/HMd3Pow
- Raj Gaurav Rai
- September 5, 2024
Sona BLW in talks with Escorts Kubota for acquisition of its railway biz, reports CNBC-TV18Auto components maker Sona BLW Precision Forgings is in talks to […]
MCX Important Levels (Current Fut Expiry)GOLD Support 62400 Resistance 62630 SILVER Support 70000 Resistance 70500 CRUDEOIL Support 6050 Resistance 6180 NATURALGAS Support 167.80 Resistance 172.50 COMMODITY UPDATES
- Raj Gaurav Rai
- February 7, 2024
MCX Important Levels (Current Fut Expiry) GOLDSupport 62400 Resistance 62630SILVERSupport 70000 Resistance 70500CRUDEOILSupport 6050 Resistance 6180NATURALGASSupport 167.80 Resistance 172.50 COMMODITY UPDATES Please follow and like […]