Global Indices
GIFT Nifty: 23578 +42
Hangseng: 18145 +117
Dow: 39411 +260
S&P 500: 5447 -17
Nasdaq: 17500 -188
USD / INR: 83.49
Brent Crude: 85.18
GOLD: 2337
FII Net (24-06-2024): -653.97
DII Net (24-06-2024): -820.47 Global Indices GIFT Nifty: 23578 +42
Hangseng: 18145 +117
Dow: 39411 +260
S&P 500: 5447 -17
Nasdaq: 17500 -188
USD / INR: 83.49
Brent Crude: 85.18
GOLD: 2337
FII Net (24-06-2024): -653.97
DII Net (24-06-2024): -820.47
Related Posts
Global Indices GIFT Nifty: 25244 -27 Hangseng: 20967 -124 Dow: 43065 +201 S&P 500: 5860 +45 Nasdaq: 18502 +160 USD / INR: 84.05 Brent Crude: 75.23 GOLD: 2649.70 FII Net (14-10-2024): -3731.59 DII Net (14-10-2024): +2278.09 #FinancialNews #Financial MarketTrends Global Indices GIFT Nifty: 25244 -27 Hangseng: 20967 -124 Dow: 43065 +201 S&P 500: 5860 +45 Nasdaq: 18502 +160 USD / INR: 84.05 Brent Crude: 75.23 GOLD: 2649.70 FII Net (14-10-2024): -3731.59 DII Net (14-10-2024): +2278.09 #FinancialNews #Financial MarketTrends
- Raj Gaurav Rai
- October 15, 2024
Global Indices GIFT Nifty: 25244 -27Hangseng: 20967 -124Dow: 43065 +201S&P 500: 5860 +45Nasdaq: 18502 +160USD / INR: 84.05Brent Crude: 75.23GOLD: 2649.70FII Net (14-10-2024): -3731.59DII Net […]
Agri-Commodity Update – 05-Feb-2024**Domestic Agri-Future market Update*# NCDEX Turmeric Apr* recover strongly during the day after it fall in the morning session. Turmeric prices is supported on expectation of lower production this season.# *NCDEX Jeera Feb* down about 2% in today’s trade as market is expecting bumper crop this season but good physical demand may keep prices above 26,180 levels.# *NCDEX Dhaniya Apr* fall more than 2% today but then took support near 7730 levels and recovered to trade near 7800 levels. Production is expected to be lower due to less area in Gujarat and Rajasthan.# *NCDEX Castor Feb* slipped to 2-weeks low due to improving supplies in the physical market.# *NCDEX Cocud Feb* traded lower on selling pressure at higher levels. Improving kapas arrivals putting pressure on prices in 2024.# *NCDEX Guar seed Mar* down 1.70% due to selling pressure amid lower export demand for Guar gum. Exports down 6% to 3.08 lakh tonnes Vs 3.28 lt last year during Apr-Dec period.# *NCDEX Kapas* trading under pressure near 1481 levels as physical arrivals reaching record highs last week at daily average arrivals of 1.91 lakh bales# *MCX Cottoncndy Mar* trading little higher near 57,760 levels.*International Market Update*# ICE Cotton is trading moderately higher as it trading near 3-month high due to robust export volumes from the US.# US soybean continue to trade under pressure weigh down by diminishing export demand from the US.# Hot Weather and Dryness Hurt Argentina Soy;86% of soy is in a fair, good or excellent condition, down from 92% last week# Brazil 2023/2024 soybean crop forecast lowered to 150.35 mln T – StoneX# Malaysian palm oil futures recouped early losses on Monday to trade 1% high, with concerns of lower January output and a weaker ringgit countering weakness in rival edible oils
- Raj Gaurav Rai
- February 5, 2024
Agri-Commodity Update – 05-Feb-2024* *Domestic Agri-Future market Update* # NCDEX Turmeric Apr* recover strongly during the day after it fall in the morning session. Turmeric […]

Flash Manufacturing PMI : Negative for USDActual: 49.9 Survey: 52.0 Prior: 51.9 Flash Service PMI : Negative for USDActual: 50.9 Survey: 52 Prior: 51.7  
- Raj Gaurav Rai
- April 23, 2024
Flash Manufacturing PMI : Negative for USD Actual: 49.9Survey: 52.0Prior: 51.9 Flash Service PMI : Negative for USD Actual: 50.9Survey: 52Prior: 51.7  Please follow and like […]