Crude Oil Inventories*
Actual : -4.5M
Forecast: -1.3M
Prev.: -1.6M
Impact : Positive for Crude Oil POSITIVE BUY CRUDE NOW Crude Oil Inventories*
Actual : -4.5M
Forecast: -1.3M
Prev.: -1.6M
Impact : Positive for Crude Oil POSITIVE BUY CRUDE NOW
Related Posts

STOCKS TO WATCH 23 FEB
- Raj Gaurav Rai
- February 23, 2024
Stock Updates πΈ Bajaj Auto The company has made further investment of Rs. 45.75 crores in Yulu Bikes Private Limited (Yulu Bikes), Indiaβs largest shared […]
Results on May 14Bharti Airtel, Shree Cement, Siemens, Apollo Tyres, Bajaj Electricals, Colgate-Palmo (India), Bharti Hexacom, PVR Inox, BLS International Services, Devyani International, Ideaforge Technology, Oberoi Realty, Patanjali Foods, and V-Mart Retail will release March quarter earnings on May 14.Stocks in NewsShriram Finance: The company said its board members have approved the sale of its housing finance subsidiary Shriram Housing Finance (SHFL) to global investor Warburg Pincus, for Rs 4,630 crore. Warburg Pincus will acquire the stake through its affiliate Mango Crest Investment from all the sellers.DLF: The real estate major has recorded a massive 61.5 percent on-year growth in consolidated net profit at Rs 920.7 crore for quarter ended March FY24, with strong topline and operating numbers. Revenue from operations grew by 46.6 percent on-year to Rs 2,135 crore for the quarter.Jindal Steel & Power: The company has reported consolidated net profit at Rs 933.5 crore for March FY24 quarter, growing 100.5 percent over the corresponding period of previous fiscal despite lower topline, aided by operating margin that boosted by lower input cost. The profit in Q4FY23 was impacted by an exceptional loss of Rs 153.5 crore. Revenue from operations declined 1.5 percent on-year to Rs 13,487 crore for the quarter.Cochin Shipyard: The company has bagged a large order (in the range of Rs 500-1,000 crore) from a European client, for the design and construction of a hybrid service operation vessel (Hybrid SOV) with an option for two more such vessels.Rail Vikas Nigam: The company has received Letter of Acceptance from Southern Railway for provision of automatic block signaling system in Jolarpettai junction to Erode junction of Salem division in Southern Railway. The order worth Rs 239.1 crore is expected to be executed within 12 months Results on May 14Bharti Airtel, Shree Cement, Siemens, Apollo Tyres, Bajaj Electricals, Colgate-Palmo (India), Bharti Hexacom, PVR Inox, BLS International Services, Devyani International, Ideaforge Technology, Oberoi Realty, Patanjali Foods, and V-Mart Retail will release March quarter earnings on May 14.Stocks in NewsShriram Finance: The company said its board members have approved the sale of its housing finance subsidiary Shriram Housing Finance (SHFL) to global investor Warburg Pincus, for Rs 4,630 crore. Warburg Pincus will acquire the stake through its affiliate Mango Crest Investment from all the sellers.DLF: The real estate major has recorded a massive 61.5 percent on-year growth in consolidated net profit at Rs 920.7 crore for quarter ended March FY24, with strong topline and operating numbers. Revenue from operations grew by 46.6 percent on-year to Rs 2,135 crore for the quarter.Jindal Steel & Power: The company has reported consolidated net profit at Rs 933.5 crore for March FY24 quarter, growing 100.5 percent over the corresponding period of previous fiscal despite lower topline, aided by operating margin that boosted by lower input cost. The profit in Q4FY23 was impacted by an exceptional loss of Rs 153.5 crore. Revenue from operations declined 1.5 percent on-year to Rs 13,487 crore for the quarter.Cochin Shipyard: The company has bagged a large order (in the range of Rs 500-1,000 crore) from a European client, for the design and construction of a hybrid service operation vessel (Hybrid SOV) with an option for two more such vessels.Rail Vikas Nigam: The company has received Letter of Acceptance from Southern Railway for provision of automatic block signaling system in Jolarpettai junction to Erode junction of Salem division in Southern Railway. The order worth Rs 239.1 crore is expected to be executed within 12 months
- Raj Gaurav Rai
- May 14, 2024
Results on May 14 Bharti Airtel, Shree Cement, Siemens, Apollo Tyres, Bajaj Electricals, Colgate-Palmo (India), Bharti Hexacom, PVR Inox, BLS International Services, Devyani International, Ideaforge […]
US Core PPI m/m Actual : 0.5% Forecast : 0.2% Prev.: 0.2% Impact : Negative for BullionsUS PPI m/m Actual : 0.5% Forecast : 0.3% Prev.: 0.2% Impact : Negative for Bullions US Core PPI m/m Actual : 0.5% Forecast : 0.2% Prev.: 0.2% Impact : Negative for BullionsUS PPI m/m Actual : 0.5% Forecast : 0.3% Prev.: 0.2% Impact : Negative for Bullions
- Raj Gaurav Rai
- May 14, 2024
US Core PPI m/mActual : 0.5%Forecast : 0.2%Prev.: 0.2%Impact : Negative for Bullions US PPI m/mActual : 0.5%Forecast : 0.3%Prev.: 0.2%Impact : Negative for Bullions […]