Skip to content

EarnFree

India's #1 Financial News | Nifty 50 Live, Sensex Today, Bitcoin Price INR, Gold Rate, Stock Market & Crypto Analysis by Expert Team

  • Home
  • Crypto
  • Latest
  • Finance
  • Stock Market
  • Investing
  • Earnfree Hindi
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Market Updates Today Afternoon

Posted on February 2, 2024February 2, 2024 by Raj Gaurav Rai
Market Updates  Today Afternoon
Market Updates Today Afternoon

Positive Opening but Caution at Hogher Level

Please follow and like us:
fb-share-icon
Tweet
Pin Share
Posted in Latest, MarketTagged #Financial Market, #Indian market, #RBI #Banking #MinimumBalance #PenaltyFree #FinancialFreedo, +50 points, ADANI

Post navigation

Previous: Market Updates Today Afternoon
Next: Markets @ Noon Nifty up by 387 points (+1.79%) Top Gainers : BPCL +7.17%, PNB +5.85% Top Losers : SHREECEM -3.08%, DABUR -1.64%

Related Posts

  • Latest

US Flash Manufacturing PMI* Actual : 49.5 Forecast: 51.7 Prev.: 51.6 Impact : Positive for Precious metals*US Flash Services PMI* Actual : 56.0 Forecast: 54.7 Prev.: 55.3 Impact : Positive for Precious metals #StockMarket #FinancialNews #Trading US Flash Manufacturing PMI* Actual : 49.5 Forecast: 51.7 Prev.: 51.6 Impact : Positive for Precious metals*US Flash Services PMI* Actual : 56.0 Forecast: 54.7 Prev.: 55.3 Impact : Positive for Precious metals #StockMarket #FinancialNews #Trading

  • Raj Gaurav Rai
  • July 24, 2024

US Flash Manufacturing PMI*Actual : 49.5Forecast: 51.7Prev.: 51.6Impact : Positive for Precious metals *US Flash Services PMI*Actual : 56.0Forecast: 54.7Prev.: 55.3Impact : Positive for Precious […]

  • Latest

Securities in Ban For Trade Date 14-JUN-2024: 1  GMRINFRA 2  HINDCOPPER 3  INDIACEM 4  SAIL 5  SUNTV #FinanceNews #WallStreet #StockMarket Securities in Ban For Trade Date 14-JUN-2024: 1  GMRINFRA 2  HINDCOPPER 3  INDIACEM 4  SAIL 5  SUNTV #FinanceNews #WallStreet #StockMarket

  • Raj Gaurav Rai
  • June 14, 2024

Securities in Ban For Trade Date 14-JUN-2024:1  GMRINFRA2  HINDCOPPER3  INDIACEM4  SAIL5  SUNTV #FinanceNews #WallStreet #StockMarket Securities in Ban For Trade Date 14-JUN-2024: 1  GMRINFRA 2  […]

  • Business News
  • Commodities
  • Cryptocurrency
  • Latest

Morning Market Wrap: Nifty 24,091 | BTC ₹75.7L | Gold ₹1.63L/10g | 28 Aug 2026

  • Raj Gaurav Rai
  • August 28, 2026

Nifty and Sensex head into Friday’s session cautiously as FII selling meets DII cushioning, while Bitcoin holds near ₹75.7 lakh and gold stays elevated above ₹1.63 lakh per 10g.

Tags

#AirConditioners #Asian market #BigMove #ConsumerDurables #EBITDA #EnergySector #Financial Market #FinancialMarkets #Global market #Indian market #Nifty +50 points Asian market Auto Companies banknifty Bank Nifty bitcoin Crude crude oil Crypto trading Daily Update EarnFree Ethereum Financial News GIFT Nifty Global market Indian market Intraday investment investment opportunities IPO Mahindra market Market Live market sentiment market trends nifty Nifty 50 options sale SEBI Sensex stock market Stocks Trade Signals

Stories

  • Join Binance Let’s Earn Up to 400 USDC Together!
  • Top 10 Crypto News & Market Updates Today (October 2026)
  • Top 20 Market & Crypto News Round-Up: US, India & Digital Assets
  • Gold and silver bullion coins representing silver price movement<br>📰 CRYPTO MARKET UPDATE — October 6, 2026<br>
  • Crypto Market Breaks Out: Bitcoin Surges Past $86K as Institutional ETF Inflows Hit Record Highs
  • 📊 October 23, 2026 Stocks: Reliance ₹2,450, Apple $220 | #9320 | Live BSE NYSE Prices
    Today’s stock market update: 🔴 Negative […]
  • 📊 October 23, 2026 Stocks: Reliance ₹2,433, Apple $221 | #9319 | Live BSE NYSE Prices
    Today’s stock market update: 🔴 Negative […]
  • 📊 October 23, 2026 Stocks: Reliance ₹2,490, Apple $226 | #3924 | Live BSE NYSE Prices
    Today’s stock market update: 🟢 Positive […]
  • 📊 October 23, 2026 Stocks: Reliance ₹2,477, Apple $225 | #2663 | Live BSE NYSE Prices
    Today’s stock market update: 🟢 Positive […]
  • 📊 October 23, 2026 Stocks: Reliance ₹2,464, Apple $224 | #9475 | Live BSE NYSE Prices
    Today’s stock market update: 🟢 Positive […]
Copyright © 2026 EarnFree Theme: Raw News By Adore Themes.