The top 10 stocks currently trading on the Indian market are shown below, along with the reasons behind their success and their most recent performance: […]
US Core PCE Price Index m/m Actual : 0.3% Forecast : 0.3% Prev.: 0.3% Impact : Neutral for BullionUS Personal Spending m/m Actual : 0.8% Forecast : 0.6% Prev.: 0.8% Impact : Negative for Bullion
US Core PCE Price Index m/mActual : 0.3%Forecast : 0.3%Prev.: 0.3%Impact : Neutral for Bullion US Personal Spending m/mActual : 0.8%Forecast : 0.6%Prev.: 0.8%Impact : […]
Core PCE Price Index m/m : Neutral for USDActual: 0.3% Survey: 0.3% Prior: 0.3%
Core PCE Price Index m/m : Neutral for USD Actual: 0.3%Survey: 0.3%Prior: 0.3%
Global Indices GIFT Nifty: 22680 +25 Hangseng: 17473 +189 Dow: 38085 -375 S&P 500: 5048 -23 Nasdaq: 15611 -100 USD / INR: 83.30 Brent Crude: 89.35 GOLD: 2341 FII Net (25-04-2024): – 2823.33 DII Net (25-04-2024): +6167.56
Global Indices GIFT Nifty: 22680 +25Hangseng: 17473 +189Dow: 38085 -375S&P 500: 5048 -23Nasdaq: 15611 -100USD / INR: 83.30Brent Crude: 89.35GOLD: 2341FII Net (25-04-2024): – 2823.33DII […]
RITES: CO ENTERED INTO AN MOU WITH ULTRATECH CEMENT FOR PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES OF RAIL INFRA PROJECTS
RITES: CO ENTERED INTO AN MOU WITH ULTRATECH CEMENT FOR PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES OF RAIL INFRA PROJECTS
Natural Gas Storage : Negative for Natural Gas Actual: 92B Survey: 87B Prior: 50B  
Natural Gas Storage : Negative for Natural Gas Actual: 92B Survey: 87B Prior: 50B 
Pending Home Sales: Positive for USDActual: 3.4% Survey: 0.3% Prior: 1.6%
Pending Home Sales: Positive for USD Actual: 3.4%Survey: 0.3%Prior: 1.6%
Silver Price Analysis: Silver price could be forming a Bear Flag price patternSilver (XAG/USD) price may have formed a Bear Flag pattern on the 4-hour chart which bodes ill for the precious metalβs price going
Silver Price Analysis: Silver price could be forming a Bear Flag price pattern Silver (XAG/USD) price may have formed a Bear Flag pattern on the […]
#IRDAI has removed the age limit of 65 years for individuals buying #health #insurance policies.We spoke to several experts to take their take on the #policy shift and its implications
#IRDAI has removed the age limit of 65 years for individuals buying #health #insurance policies. We spoke to several experts to take their take on […]
surge in the US Bond yields and pop higher in the US Dollar was due to following:GDP deflator 3.1% vs 3.0% expected (1.7% prior) Core PCE +3.7% vs +3.4% expected (+2.0% prior)These are inflation measures and they have come in hotter. Tomorrow we get the standalone PCE report and the market is adjusting to price in something a tad hotter
surge in the US Bond yields and pop higher in the US Dollar was due to following: GDP deflator 3.1% vs 3.0% expected (1.7% prior)Core […]
Top Stocks to Consider for Afternoon Trade
Stocks to Consider for Afternoon Trade When it comes to investing in stocks, it’s important to stay updated with the latest trends and make informed […]
SOMEONE IS NON-STOP TAKING BHEL DE RY TODAY.BHEL MAY BLAST ABOVE 275
SOMEONE IS NON-STOP TAKING BHEL DE RY TODAY. BHEL MAY BLAST ABOVE 275
Morning Alert 25 APRIL
RBI flags unauthorized forex entities offering exorbitant returnsThe Reserve Bank of India (RBI) on Wednesday flagged unauthorized entities offering foreign exchange (forex) trading facilities with […]